Contact: 01425 622226 | newforest@clarity-copiers.co.uk

Policy

Clarity Copiers (New Forest)


Clarity Copiers (New Forest) Policy

Who are we

We are Clarity Copiers New Forest and can be contacted on the below contact details:

  • Telephone: 01425 622226
  • Address: Shortwood, 28 Brooke Avenue,  New Milton,  BH25 5HD

Why do we collect and use your personal information

We collect and use your personal information in order for us to process your purchase order for one of our products (including installations) and/or to provide you with maintenance services.

Who will we share your personal information with

We may share your personal information with your nearest Clarity Copier franchise to fulfil a maintenance service agreement and/or a product installation.

How long will we store your personal information

We will store your personal information for up to six years. This is to enable us to refer to our records in the unlikely event that you want to lodge a complaint against us within six years.

We will store your personal information for a longer period of time for the sole purposes of sending you marketing communications about products and/or services that may be of interest to you. Each marketing communication will give you an easy way to opt-out of receiving any further marketing communications. Where we store your personal information beyond the six year period for marketing purposes we will only store your contact details.

What are your rights in relation to your personal information

Right to access

You have the right to request copies of the personal information we hold about you at any time.

Right to rectification

You have the right to request that we correct any inaccurate personal information we hold about you.

Right to erasure

You have the right to request that we delete your personal information from our records.

Please note that we will not be able to delete your personal information whilst we are still providing our services to you. We will be able to delete your personal information once you cancel the service or once the service is completed.

Right to restrict processing

You have the right to request that we restrict how we use your personal information.

Right to object

You have the right to object to the collection and use of your personal information at any time.

Right to data portability

You have the right to obtain a copy of your personal information in a legible and compatible format such as Excel or Word.

How can I exercise my rights in relation to my personal information

You can exercise all of your rights by contacting us on any of the above contact details.

How do I lodge a complaint about the use of my personal information

You can lodge a complaint with us directly by contacting us on one of the above contact details.

You also have the right to lodge a complaint directly with the Information Commissioner’s Office (ICO). The ICO are the regulator who makes sure that we use your personal information in a lawful way.

You can lodge a complaint with the ICO by following this link https://ico.org.uk/concerns/ or calling the ICO on 0303 123 1113.

Kyocera logo
Ricoh logo
Sharp logo

Find Us

Brook Avenue
New Milton
Hampshire
BH25 5HD

Contact Us

Principal: Ian Dupoy
Tel: 01425 622226
Mob: 07763 187823
Email: newforest@clarity-copiers.co.uk

© 2019 All rights reserved.

Privacy Policy

Website by NFOL.

Get a Quick Quote